Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Infiberone
  • Model Number: GX-85192-SRT
  • Type: XFP 10Gbps SMF 850nm 0.3km

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details XFP 10Gbps SMF 850nm 0.3km DDM Transceiver Generic Optical Transceivers:
1. Separate packing: Inner packing, the packing box is sealed tightly around, in order to guarantee the protection of the products in transportation.
2. Packing List: packing list into the box just above the packing list, fill in the date, customer number, product type, quantity, packaging personnel and quality inspection personnel must sign the packing list.
3. Outer packing: Carton label.
Delivery Time 3

XFP 10Gbps SMF 850nm 0.3km DDM Transceiver Generic Optical Transceivers

 

Description

The XFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features

*Up to 155Mbps data-rate
*1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 120km transmission
*Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
*Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
*Compatible with RoHS
*+3.3V single power supply
*Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications

*SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
*SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
*Other optical links

 

 

XFP 10Gbps SMF 850nm 0.3km DDM Transceiver Generic Optical Transceivers



XFP 10Gbps SMF 850nm 0.3km DDM Transceiver Generic Optical Transceivers

Infiberone is a sub-brand of Gigalight, we focus on high-end optical network devices, mainly supplying industrial-grade optical transceivers and professional optical interconnection components for data centers.

Infiberone is a market innovator and application pioneer in global optical networking devices & interconnect. We provide series of products and solutions mainly applied in big data & cloud computing center, broadcast HD video transmission, multimedia consumer optics & machine vision, and telecommunication & data communication networks.

China (Mainland)
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $10,000
Learn More