Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Infiberone
  • Model Number: GQS-MPO101-SR4C
  • Type: OTU4 850nm 70m OM3 100m OM4

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 and 40GBASE SR4
Infiniband FDR/EDR32G Fiber Channel
Delivery Time 3

Infiberone QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 OTU4 850nm 70m OM3 100m OM4 2.5W Transceiver

Description

Infiberone Technology GQS-MPO101-SR4CL is a four-Channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber-optic QSFP+ SR4 for 100 or 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Infiniband FDR/EDR and 32GFC applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 112.2 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 28.05Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies Page 2 of 12 Feb / 2016 Preliminary V1.0 proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.



100G QSFP28 SR4 Infiberone Optical Transceiver OTU4 850nm 70m OM3 100m OM4

China (Mainland)
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $10,000
Learn More